Wednesday, June 8, 2011

adriana lima with no makeup

adriana lima with no makeup. adrianna lima makeup. adrianna
  • adrianna lima makeup. adrianna

  • ushkand
    08-14 11:48 AM
    I have an LUD of 08/05/2007 on my 2006 approved I-140. I was hoping, like so many of us, that it meant CIS was entering my 485 in the system. But looking at the trend, it seems like CIS may only be gathering data on how many approved I-140 are currently in the system and make projections/plans for future work load etc.

    adriana lima with no makeup. adriana lima dresses
  • adriana lima dresses

  • desibechara
    08-02 12:15 AM
    depends on what the job required per your labor cert. If it said 2 years, then even if you have 36 years of industry experience you need experience letters for only 2 years.

    If you are going for EB2 and your LC says MS+1 year of experience, you need experience for 1 year. If your LC said BS+5 years you need 5 years worth. If your LC said the job requires expertise in VC++, your experience letter must mention VC++.

    It is EB3 (PD 2001) and Lc did say that 3 years of experience and my first job almost have 2 years 8-9 months of experience. So I was thinking that USISC should not mind for letter of eperience for 3 remaining months..Current job ..I have been working now for 6.5 years....

    Does it matter..Do you think it really matters..

    let me know..otherwise I really have to worry about RFE


    adriana lima with no makeup. adriana lima Bilder.
  • adriana lima Bilder.

  • chanduv23
    01-24 10:22 AM
    Tri Staters - please make it to this social event.

    adriana lima with no makeup. Adriana Lima
  • Adriana Lima

  • senthil1
    04-04 09:57 PM
    If you stay out of country for long time CIS may consider that you may abandon GC.

    I need expert advice -

    My I-140 has been approved and I-485 pending for more than 18 months. I have a valid EAD & AP. I also have a valid H1-B visa valid till 2011,
    that I am using for my current employment with my current employer

    1. If I get laid-off, how long can I stay in US without another job?
    2. I understand that in order to maintain my eligibility to "port" to a new employer / sponsor under AC21, I should have another job in same or similar occupation. Till I find another job, am I allowed to do some part-time job in different occupation?

    3. If new employer gives me the option to move permanently to its subsidiary in another country, what are the available option for me to continue with green card processing?

    4. If after going out of the country , I want to come back in future before Green card approval, what will be the available options?


    adriana lima with no makeup. Tyra Banks without makeup
  • Tyra Banks without makeup

  • MetteBB
    05-12 02:07 AM
    Why thank you! Looks nice and fresh doesnt it? Like you just wanna take a big bite out of them. :drool:


    adriana lima with no makeup. no makeup adriana lima. Adriana Lima; Adriana Lima. cmaier. Apr 4, 01:06 PM. Of course. Say you are a subscriber and
  • no makeup adriana lima. Adriana Lima; Adriana Lima. cmaier. Apr 4, 01:06 PM. Of course. Say you are a subscriber and

  • Jaime
    09-12 10:50 AM
    Putting a Face to the U.S. Reverse Brain Drain
    Real Life Cases


    Ranga just finished his MBA degree from a top-10 U.S. university and is currently working on his Optional Practical Training (OPT) visa that comes as part of his student visa “package” and which allows him to work in the U.S for a year after graduation. In the past, OPT students would then pursue a longer-lasting H1-B visa and then move on to pursue legal permanent residence (LPR) through an immigrant visa or “Green Card”. No such plans in Ranga’s ambitious future. With a 3.9 GPA an outstanding resume, top industry contacts and patents in his name, Ranga plans to go back to his native Bangalore and start his own company “where the real opportunities are”. Ranga makes his point verbatim “When you have to be treated like a criminal just for applying for a driver’s license and have to wait for a decade to get a visa, there is something funtamentally wrong with this syetm, and I don’t have the time or desire to wait and find out what that is”

    Ranga’s employer doesn’t know yet that he’s leaving the U.S. next year, and they have made him a substantial permanent offer, which Ranga is just not interested in.


    adriana lima with no makeup. Adriana lima no make up
  • Adriana lima no make up

  • walking_dude
    08-02 10:53 AM
    Thanks Santb1975, Natrajs. Sanju, that's a dangerous proposition... I might kiss you back :).

    Mahatma, welcome aboard. First step is joining the Yahoo group. I look forward to working with you and other IV members from Tennessee.

    Disagreements are the essence of Democracy. I don't mind disagreements. My intention is not to setup an organization with autocratic leadership, but a forum open for discussion and new ideas. We do have to respect the bye-laws of the IV organization and maintain forum etiquette. Other than that I have no issues with anyone disagreeing with me or pointing out where I went wrong. I appreciate such constructive criticism which is accompanied by participation.

    adriana lima with no makeup. adriana lima no makeup.
  • adriana lima no makeup.

  • tonyHK12
    11-14 12:10 PM
    I'm trying to figure out the reasoning behind Mexico's numbers as well. According to the latest cut-off date tables

    Mexico has about 5,800 folks total for EB-3 in the queue so far, but we have seen very little movement in the past years. My questions to the forum:

    1) Is the slow movement due to so many cases in field offices not yet reported?

    2) Do family-based numbers take away from the 7% of 140K visas a year or are these solely for EB?

    3) Any idea why movement is so slow for Mexico given the numbers of people currently in the queue?

    Theories are welcome.

    Yes I agree something doesn't add up. The yearly quota should be at least 2800 visas for EB3 from Mexico.
    Maybe they're waiting for the end of quarter to allocate visas.
    IV generally follows up for donor members.


    adriana lima with no makeup. Not sure about any specials.
  • Not sure about any specials.

  • virald
    08-05 02:44 PM
    Filed 485 in vermont service center


    I sent my application to vermont based on the USCIS answering system on June 30th that folks with approved I-140s should send 485 applications to the center where it was approved. Any ideas, if there is a problem with that and if the app gets transferred how much time it will take.

    anyone else in the same boat?

    Here you go --
    Q6: What happens if an application is filed at the wrong Service Center?
    A6. Forms I-485 should be filed at either the Texas or Nebraska Service Centers. However, through August 17, 2007 only, employment-based adjustment applications filed at the California and Vermont Service Centers will not be rejected and will be relocated to the appropriate Service Center. Filing at the wrong location could result in processing delays.


    You should be okay.

    adriana lima with no makeup. Adriana Lima
  • Adriana Lima

  • gc_chahiye
    07-16 11:56 PM
    I am also in same situation. My lawyer told me that he will file our application seperately without including each other as dependant. This doessn't make sense..... any input from others?

    unless your PDs are very close to each other dont file independent. One will get GC first, other will be stuck for a while (unless you take the risk of withdrawing one ap and filing again when one person looks cloes to getting apprvoed)


    adriana lima with no makeup. Adriana Lima No Make Up..
  • Adriana Lima No Make Up..

  • wellwishergc
    07-13 10:41 AM
    - Take an infopass appointment at your local immigration office to check her approval status; If it is showing approved you are fine; then you would just need to contact the customer service at USCIS service center to find out where her approval letter is.
    - If her case is not approved, apply for EAD and AP if you have not done it already.

    Her 485 has been filed FOUR years ago sir.

    adriana lima with no makeup. adriana lima hot. is that
  • adriana lima hot. is that

  • desi3933
    03-13 02:48 PM
    Thanks. It is employer decision.
    I know of cases where, H1b was not cancelled.
    Can you please give link to USCIS site stating the rule ?

    ALL: Please share your experience in this area.


    I have written on this topic many times before. Employer is required, by law, to inform USCIS about termination of employment (whether voluntary or not) and any changes in employment eligibility.

    Read for yourself -

    [From the pdf link]
    Employers must keep USCIS informed of any firings, termination of employment, or changes in the employee’s eligibility by submitting a letter to the USCIS Service Center that approved the application or petition.

    Not a legal advice.
    US citizen of Indian origin


    adriana lima with no makeup. Supermodels Without Make up:
  • Supermodels Without Make up:

  • sjhugoose
    February 20th, 2004, 07:39 AM

    Referb 1Ds at $5200 your credit card finger getting itchy?


    adriana lima with no makeup. adriana lima dresses
  • adriana lima dresses

  • belmontboy
    04-09 05:20 PM
    Hi folks,

    I couldnot find any thread on home buying tips. Hence created one. Please feel free to add tips and information. I believe this would help prospective home buyers greatly.
    If there is a thread already on this topic, i apologize!


    adriana lima with no makeup. Make-up has been used for
  • Make-up has been used for

  • meridiani.planum
    07-10 09:22 PM


    My friend has this scenario and want expert advise from IV members.

    - On L1 for 3 1/2 years and H1 for 2 years 3 months. About to complete 6
    years in 3 months.
    - Filed Labor (approved. PD Aug 2004 EB3), I140 (applied in May 2007) and
    I485 (July fiasco)
    - I140 still pending


    1. Does L1 period is counted for H1 extention?

    -- yes, time in both L1 and H1 counts together towards those 6 years. Its the time in L2/H4 that was decoupled a year or so ago.

    2. Can he do H1 transfer using AC21 without I140 approval?
    As 6 years are going to be expired?

    yes, he will get a one year extension since his LC is atleast one yaer old.

    3. What if the old employer revokes his I140 now? His GC process is invalid?

    yes, the GC process ends right there. If he has transferred his H1 in the meantime and got an extension, the USCIS position so far has been that the extension remains valid, even though the underlying LC/I-140 are gone. The law itself is somewhat unclear, but till now the USCIS has not come back and revoked anyone's H1 extension (that I know of) because the underlying I\-140/LC are gone.

    4. If we leave about GC, Can he do H1 transfer atleast?

    yes he can, but he will need to start another labor ASAP from new employer to get any extension past this one year. He will also lose his old PD and will have a 2008/2009 PD.
    He will also need a copy of his labor certificate to be able to file a transfer+extension.
    At this stage the only thing between him and AC-21 freedom is that I-140 getting approved. So unless you know the I-140 is going to be denied, I would advise him to try his best to stay on with this employer until the I-140 is approved

    adriana lima with no makeup. adriana lima no makeup,
  • adriana lima no makeup,

  • TUnlimited
    11-07 05:22 PM
    By the way, I got my EAD. I don't want to spend money

    You can start to earn money instead by filling those stupid forms for somebody else... You got EAD, open you secondary business....:D


    adriana lima with no makeup. adriana lima wallpapers
  • adriana lima wallpapers

  • jayleno
    08-31 09:40 AM
    whaddoyammean by 90% of us? Speak for yourself. Who did the statistic anyway. stuckinretro is right to some extent atleast from my experience.

    adriana lima with no makeup. adriana lima haircut. adriana
  • adriana lima haircut. adriana

  • cox
    January 31st, 2005, 12:03 AM
    I liked the father & son pic too. Some crop will help to emphasize the icy feel too. It's got a happier feel than the others IMHO... We're all our worst critics, so keep your camera and keep shooting ;)

    adriana lima with no makeup. adriana lima makeup. victoria
  • adriana lima makeup. victoria

  • jediknight
    03-13 11:41 AM
    The 60 rule is a senate rule and only makes the status quo folks happy.

    You cannot get anything done with 60 votes. California has the same problem with the budget requiring 66% votes.

    BTW, if you are a republican the reason that the Bush tax cuts are going to expire next year is that they were passed via reconciliation. So I am going to be paying more taxes next year.

    I will be paying more taxes if Healthcare reform passes too, but I still oppose the 60 votes stupidity.

    Once a party wins the majority, I expect them to get do the stuff they promised. If they do stuff that everyone dislikes, they will get voted out and then the other party can do what they want and the cycle will continue.

    The reason that we can't get Immigration reform is the minority party has too much power and to only way to wield it is to block, block, block. The Democrats also did this when they were in the minority.

    - JK

    06-18 02:24 PM
    I received the very heartbreaking news that my EB3 PERM application filed OCT 2007 (with audit) was denied. Audit was requesting a copy of the Newspaper AD which the lawyer sent last NOV 2007. Reson for denial was because the copy that the DOL recieved was not clear and some words as part of the Newspaper name was missing.... An appeal will be filed soon.

    Any suggestions from the gurus?

    I have bachelors with more than 5 years of experience, is it adviseable to file new PERM under EB2 category?

    For people who filed motion for an appeal, could you please post your feedbacks/experiences?

    Appeal or motion is specific to USCIS - not sure how this is done with DOL. Try asking in lawyer section

    07-24 10:26 AM

    It really will not matter a whole lot whether you mark Yes to all three or only to the third one. What you do need to do is attach an explanation (that your wife has filed 485, copy of 485 receipt and cover letter explaining that it was filed as a "dependent" petition to your immigration petition).

    This questions (all three of them) are designed to screen people with immigrant intent (the whole purpose is to answer the question: does this person have immigrant intent) and once you answer one of them yes, it serves the purpose.

    Immigrant intent does not matter for H, O, P visa categories as they are exempt from sec 214(b).

    So in nutshell, it would not matter whether you mark all three yes or only third one yes. If I were to be you, I will mark them all yes and attach the explanation (very brief, with highlighted statement that says that she has filed 485 and receipt is attached).

    Good Luck, and yes, send it ASAP...:)

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...