Wednesday, June 15, 2011

bieber or die

images office today. bieber or die. Justin Bieber arrives at Perez
  • Justin Bieber arrives at Perez

  • ivy55
    08-19 09:52 AM
    I got my first FP on July 31 2008- code 2 after waiting one year. Then on Aug 16, I got another FP for Code 1. no LUD yet

    wallpaper Justin Bieber arrives at Perez bieber or die. Funny Or Die. Justin Bieber
  • Funny Or Die. Justin Bieber

  • sanju
    02-11 10:48 AM
    thank you for repply.i try to stay legal here much as everybody but sistem work slow and put me out only for 3 monts. since then i fight to get my statu back .and i will get it back soon or letter.
    thank you for tread me like humanbean.

    and for others people here..
    one day you can lost you statu here because you lawyer or some difirent raisen.. then you will fell how i fell..
    i hope you guys get you gc soon..
    no more post for me .goodby

    You jerk, disappear in vacuum. I can smell idiots like even on the world wide web. Get out of here you ba$tard.


    bieber or die. Bieber and Funny Or Die
  • Bieber and Funny Or Die

  • bayoubengal
    09-24 09:33 PM
    I applied for 485 on July 2nd , did not even get any RN......Guess all we need to do is wait.

    2011 Funny Or Die. Justin Bieber bieber or die. Its Bieber or DIE!
  • Its Bieber or DIE!

  • randallemery
    06-28 10:36 PM
    National media will be there. This will get publicity.


    bieber or die. Bieber or Die
  • Bieber or Die

  • GCwaitforever
    04-11 03:13 PM
    Edit your profile. Then info appears in the tracker automatically.

    bieber or die. that Funny or Die has lost
  • that Funny or Die has lost

  • Leo07
    06-18 04:52 PM
    But, I'm not sure if EB row would care that much...since their dates are ALWAYS current?

    Why would you divide employment based immigration in to ROW vs non-ROW? Do you think folks from ROW don't deserve any relief? This is the kind of mentality which divides this small community of EB immigrants. This community is extremely small as it is in grand scheme of things so please don't try to divide it any further and make this community so small that it becomes irrelevant. Just a piece of advise.


    bieber or die. Funny or Die has become Bieber
  • Funny or Die has become Bieber

  • AB1275
    12-12 01:04 PM
    What was the REF about?

    As a backup you can file new EB3 PERM

    I didn't read the RFE but the lawyer said they have requested for Audited Financial Statements which my company does not have.

    2010 Bieber and Funny Or Die bieber or die. office today.
  • office today.

  • akhilmahajan
    04-11 03:19 PM
    Updating profile should fill up your information in the tracker.

    Will make a not of it.

    Thanks a lot.

    GO IV GO


    bieber or die. Into Bieber Or Die (VIDEO)
  • Into Bieber Or Die (VIDEO)

  • vnsriv
    11-15 03:50 PM
    Hi ,

    My 180 days have passed and I have an approved 140. My job was filed in 2002 in EB2 as s/w engg. In this job i moved to project manager in IT. Now I am getting a job offer for an awesome company, nice pay and as a program manager. the role is still in IT but it will be more managing.

    Would this be a safe bet to take by choosing AC-21?

    Please reply. i need to respond to them in a couple of days....

    Pls tell me the name of company. :)

    hair Its Bieber or DIE! bieber or die. ieber or die
  • ieber or die

  • imneedy
    02-05 10:12 AM
    Shahuja and Raju,
    thanks for your reply, let's hope you get them soon.


    bieber or die. Justin Bieber funny or die
  • Justin Bieber funny or die

  • hoolahoous
    03-18 04:26 PM
    Yesterday I went to SSN Administration office to apply SSN for my wife to get the tax rebate, you definitely need EAD if that person doesn't have work permit. So it automatically changes the status from H4 to EAD. I have also confirmed this the officer about the status, he confirmed that the status will automatically changed to EAD. So H4 no longer exists for spouse if the spouse carried H4 earlier. Hope this will answers your question. Regarding the tax rebate, you have to have SSN to qualify, so that's the main reason I went to SSN administration office for my wife.

    there is no status called 'EAD' .. it is AOS/I-485 which gives the status. EAD just gives you work authorization. Probably the person who you talked to didn't have much idea about immigration.
    FYI, I just got H4 extension for my wife (she got her SSN after showing her EAD few months back). So when you say that , getting SSN automatically changes status, is incorrect. What changes the status is if your spouse starts WORKING using EAD.. then she forgoes her H4 status and switches to AOS/485.

    hot Bieber or Die bieber or die. BIEBER or DIE (Clean)
  • BIEBER or DIE (Clean)

  • EB-VoiceImmigration
    02-24 08:50 PM
    Moving to the Faster Lane : Changing EB3 to EB2

    We at the Murthy Law Firm receive many inquiries as to whether it is possible for an individual with an employment-based, third preference (EB3) case to change to the employment-based, second preference (EB2) category. As explained in this article, it is possible for many some people to make this transition. When combined with the potential to retain the priority date from the earlier employment-based (EB) case, this can be a powerful tool for qualified individuals to obtain permanent residence, or the "green card," much earlier.

    EB3 Cannot Simply be Changed to EB2

    Often individuals ask whether their current EB3 cases can somehow be converted to EB2s. They will usually mention that they had enough education and/or experience to meet the EB2 requirements at the time the EB3 case was filed. The answer to this is simply, "No." The EB category of any labor certification-based case is set at the beginning, when the labor certification is prepared and filed. The category depends on the requirements specified in the labor certification. If these requirements are at the EB3 level, then the case is filed as an EB3, even if the foreign national beneficiary may have qualifications in terms of the education and work experience sufficient for an EB2 level job.

    New EB2 Case Filing Based on Minimum Job Requirements

    It is possible for an individual with an EB3 case to have either the existing employer / sponsor or a new employer file a new case in the EB2 category. Of course, the new position must meet the EB2 requirements, and the individual must qualify for the offered position. The starting point must always be with the job requirements, not one's own education and experience. It is the job that must fit within the EB2 category, as the law requires that the employer specify the minimum education and other qualifications for the specific job. Then, of course, the beneficiary must be able to establish that s/he meets the education and experience required for the job.

    New EB2 Filing Permissible with Job Change

    It is not unusual for an individual with an EB3 case to qualify for EB2. This happens when one acquires additional education and/or experience through the years during which the EB3 case has been pending. Over time, people often are promoted into jobs that may meet the EB2 requirements.

    Typically, questions about potentially changing to EB2 come from individuals who have reached the point where they have filed their I-485s. They have waited for a number of years, but are suffering under the enormous waiting times in the EB3 category. Many have used AC21 to change jobs, are advancing in their careers, and now hold jobs that could meet the EB2 standards.

    EB2 Filing can be with Existing or New Employer

    As explained above, in order to move from EB3 to EB2 it is necessary to start over with an entirely new labor certification. This often is filed through a new employer, when an individual has moved to a different job.

    It potentially could be filed through the same employer that filed the EB3 labor certification. This could be appropriate if one obtained a promotion or otherwise moved into an EB2 job. If filing through the same employer, the employee ideally should have completed the minimum years of work experience for the EB2 position before starting work with the current employer. This is because there are legal issues and potential restrictions when relying on the experience gained with the same employer to qualify for the new job. These issues should be analyzed and discussed with an attorney experienced and knowledgeable immigration law.

    Transfer of Earlier Priority Date to New Case Filing

    The greatest benefit to utilizing the strategy of re-filing comes in the potential to retain the priority date from the EB3 case. This option exists if the EB3 I-140 petition has been approved. If so, then it is possible to request retention of this priority date in the later-filed EB2 case. This means that it potentially is possible to transfer the earlier EB3 priority date to the later-filed EB2 case with a new or the same employer. In many cases, this means that the individual could have a current or closer-to-current priority date, thus saving many years of waiting to become eligible for permanent residence.

    There are some issues with respect to retention of the priority date if the I-140 has been revoked. Generally, however, it is the policy of the USCIS to allow the retention and transfer of the earlier priority date if the I-140 petition has not been revoked by the USCIS for fraud or misrepresentation.

    Is Earlier EB3 Filing Made Vulnerable by Filing New EB2?

    Most people inquiring about this option are concerned about any potential risks to their current EB3 cases. There are some procedural options with respect to the final step in the re-filed cases. However, it is possible to process the new case without risk of disruption to the EB3 case. This assumes that all information provided in the course of the prior filing was accurate.

    A new labor certification filing, even if not approved, would not disrupt a prior approval. The same holds true for an I-140 filing. Conversely, approvals of the labor certification and I-140 do not disrupt or displace existing approvals. It is possible to have multiple approvals of labor certifications and I-140s for the same individual. Even when the request to retain the earlier priority date from the EB3 case is granted, the prior EB3 case remains undisturbed. There is nothing transferred or taken away from the EB3 case in the process of requesting that the EB2 case be assigned the same priority date.

    At the final stage, there are options as to how to complete the case. The pros and cons should be discussed with a qualified immigration attorney. It is possible to proceed with the cases essentially in parallel, allowing for two cases and two potential avenues for eventual approval of permanent residence. The best way to proceed depends upon one's situation and, ideally, should be analyzed to consider the risks and options. What is helpful to most people, however, is that they do not have to risk their current EB3 cases to try to move to EB2.


    At the Murthy Law Firm, we have successfully utilized the strategy discussed in this article for many of our clients by filing for each a new EB2 case with the same or a new employer. While it requires starting over with a new labor certification, for many it offers a significant advantage in terms of timing when the earlier priority date can be retained. MurthyDotCom and MurthyBulletin readers who wish to explore this option further should contact the Murthy Law Firm to help them with this process or for a consultation to determine whether it is appropriate for them.

    Copyright � 2010, MURTHY LAW FIRM. All Rights Reserved


    house ieber or die funnyordie. bieber or die. “Bieber or Die” takeover.
  • “Bieber or Die” takeover.

  • ingegarcia
    08-29 01:57 PM
    I think an MBA will not help you becasue STEM is for Science, Technology, Engineering, or Math, not for business.

    tattoo that Funny or Die has lost bieber or die. site is now Bieber or Die
  • site is now Bieber or Die

  • capriol
    01-09 03:09 PM
    Friends, that's what I was thinking for the past few days, i.e., why are'nt my unknown friends form the IV not speculating the outcome of the Feb VB 08. Gosh, I don't pass a day, without agony and stress, not thinking about this GC process, and where it will lead me to, and how many, many years it will take to get the card. I am sure that all of you worry about the same. And, those in charge care the least...just emerging out of a nice Christmas break with all the duck meat, crab chowder soup, etc.
    But, about the prediction as many of you are doing... don't forget the "Unavailable" part for the rest of FY 08. My take is that EB2 will either retrogress, or remain constant, or become unavailable.
    Sorry if I sound so unoptimistic.


    pictures Funny or Die has become Bieber bieber or die. First Justin Bieber
  • First Justin Bieber

  • Rajeev
    08-11 08:22 AM
    does it have any impact, if a lot of people vote this bill on this site?
    Also, there is no time lines on when its going to be set for voting in House.

    It will definitely have an impact, but surprisingly very few persons are interested in pursuing this.

    dresses BIEBER or DIE (Clean) bieber or die. Bieber and Funny Or Die
  • Bieber and Funny Or Die

  • ramaa
    06-23 06:19 AM
    Could you please provide your input on this . Thank You.


    makeup Into Bieber Or Die (VIDEO) bieber or die. ieber or die funnyordie.
  • ieber or die funnyordie.

  • sac-r-ten
    06-02 11:26 AM
    All the guys waiting in Canada, you can ask your passport and all other papers back from the Consulate and return to India and try stamping there.

    I have heard cases where people in india went for stamping and since they were put on Admin processing, took their passports and returned back on AP. Well, they had AP to fall back. But i think if you are too much worried staying in Canada, better to ask the consultate to return back all papers and passport and go back to homeland and try stamping there. Atleast you will be less worries in homeland and have a good time with family back there.

    Just my 2 cents.

    Good luck my friends.

    girlfriend site is now Bieber or Die bieber or die. Bieber or Die?
  • Bieber or Die?

  • paskal
    07-20 08:33 PM
    a link that says 485 filing needs tax returns.
    please see the official instructions with the 485 form and note what is actually asked for- it's not much- and no W2 or tax returns are mentioned.

    hairstyles Justin Bieber funny or die bieber or die. quot;Bieber or Diequot; image
  • quot;Bieber or Diequot; image

  • suriajay12
    05-07 07:31 AM

    there was a donor conference call a couple of weeks back, in which aman, pappu etc participated.

    your thoughts of rally was discussed, but unfortunately the numbers are not quiet adding up as it did during the July 2007 fiasco.

    As per what I learned from that discussion was when IV sees the "thousands" as per your quote they are willing to support the rally idea. Otherwise, it may not make the noise as we expect it to do.

    Yes, I agree with IV core's line of thought in the "rally" idea. I too wish we can do a "rally" but...:-(

    It works more easily the other way. If IV core endorses and supports a rally, then the numbers build up. If you dont start a campaign type of thread, where will the numbers come from. They will scatter here and there. Isnt that the case now.

    01-27 01:32 PM
    According to Reuters: “A U.S. senator has asked Microsoft Corp about its plans to slash up to 5,000 jobs, urging the world’s biggest software company to preserve the jobs of Americans ahead of foreigners working on visas.““The letter asked Microsoft Chief Executive Steve Ballmer to provide a breakdown of the jobs to be eliminated, and [...]

    More... (

    06-26 04:58 PM
    This is not correct.

    Managing the business comes under employment authorization whether or not salary is drawn by the owner.

    Not a legal advice.

    You can own shares of a company and be paid dividend too when you are on H-1B. Getting paid dividend does not mean the dividend paying company has to also sponsor your H-1B. In the same way she is just holding shares (may be 100%) in the company. As long as she is not being paid salary she is fine. She can work pro-bono during this period. You do not need EAD to be a owner (or share holder) of any company. She needs EAD if and only to be paid salary from this company. EAD is "Employment Authorization Doc". Even a student can own shares of a company. Please understand/analyze the situation before commenting.....

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...