Tuesday, June 14, 2011

water droplet

images Grass and water droplet water droplet. Water Droplet and Ripple in
  • Water Droplet and Ripple in

  • [[C|-|E]]
    April 17th, 2004, 12:45 PM
    Thank you!

    Don't wait for the macro lens, these shots are taken with a 100-400 at 400mm!

    I only own a Tamron 28-200 XR at the moment :), mounted in my 300D :) . But maybe is possible to create big bubbles using bath gel... I should try :D .

    wallpaper Water Droplet and Ripple in water droplet. stock photo : Water droplet
  • stock photo : Water droplet

  • getgreensoon1
    04-07 04:02 PM
    You mean those passing from the likes of TVU and ITU or those from Harvard/MIT ?? How do you define "reputed" US University ? And why do you think clients engage "underskilled" operators and not "skilled" US graduates ? Lower rate ? But then we see so many US graduates languishing in EB 3 ???

    BTW, why are you still having a hard time getting visa --- the quota was wide open till January at least .

    There is no point blaming on non-US students when US students are making a beeline to desi consultants for H1. May be the law should be -- no consulting job for US graduates.

    A reputed university = very few or no gultis. TVU had only gultis...so did not qualify.....

    water droplet. Water droplets.
  • Water droplets.

  • srikondoji
    04-26 03:34 PM
    Microsoft/IBM/Infosys/Wipro are interested in H1-B visa number hike.
    They only want more new H1-B's, coz they have to pay more for those who are already here.

    Politicians are interested in illegal immigrants because their number runs into millions and they can get their votes.

    Remaining skilled labor force with his H1 term ending are of no use to anyone.
    I think this forum is doing a tremendous job in fighting for a cause and will no doubt make a mark fo itself.

    2011 stock photo : Water droplet water droplet. water droplet on a lilly
  • water droplet on a lilly

  • pappu
    05-29 07:28 PM
    AVS channel has an indian program every saturday starting 10am -12.00pm

    I am sure many indians watch this.There is also 'free' immigration advise by some lawyers at the end of the program.

    If some one has contacts at AVS may be IV could get more coverage.

    Thinking out loud..
    Thanks. could you please get in touch with them and seek their help. If you get a positive response and they are interested, let us know and we will pursue it further. thanks


    water droplet. water droplets in the shower
  • water droplets in the shower

  • espoir
    07-07 12:33 PM
    I just gave 5 stars

    water droplet. through the Water Cycle**
  • through the Water Cycle**

  • skumar9
    04-13 12:26 PM
    So did you answer the RFE ? ....


    water droplet. Water Drop Photograph
  • Water Drop Photograph

  • gc4me
    02-09 10:17 AM
    You should not let this opportunity of 'Retaining your 1998 PD' go and need to act as quickly as possible. If you are from India and EB3 and if you have a new PD (from Y) of 2002+, it will take you 10+ yrs to get your GC. No kidding!!!

    Do this fast:

    01. try to find out a new company (if Y does not agree, generally if Y is a big corporation like MS, Verizon, Merrill Lynch , GE etc. will not agree for sure) who are willing to file a PERM LC for you for future employment.

    02. Use your approved I-140 (from X) and retain your PD while filling PERM LC from the new company (company Z :-))

    03. File I-140/485 together once you get your perm LC cleared (in 2/3 months including advertisement. filling etc.) and get you EAD/AP done by 60 days :-)). WOW. Rest of us can only dream about it!!

    04. After you file 485, after 180 days, you are able to change your current company (Z) and take perm job in a reputable company (say A).

    05. Sorry to say that you have to leave company Y and especially it is difficult if you make big bucks there.

    I am new member to this forum. My friend referred me here.

    I have a very unique case scenario and need help if anyone is aware of this.

    Background :
    I worked for company X which went bankrupt and was absorbed by company Y. 3 months after I started
    working for Y I got I-140 approved from company X(not sure how but got it).I had filed for I-140 abt.
    2 months before I joined Y(then still an employee of X) and had opted for CP and not AOS(had
    the option of concurrent filing but did not use which i regret till date). Since the X case was of
    no use now I filed a fresh LC from Y and am still waiting for notification from BPC for recruitment(TR case).
    I am planning to use the PD from earlier approved I-140 which is sept. 1999 when my LC gets approved.

    Issue :
    Last week I received a mail from NVC which was forwarded to me by the previous employers attorney.
    The letter's main content says
    It mentions "Section 203(g) of the Immigration and Nationality Act requires the Secretary of State
    to terminate the registration of any alien who fails to apply for an immigrant visa within one year
    following notification of the availability of a visa number".
    Letter is Dated Dec. 3 2006.

    Question :
    I want to know if this will in anyway prevent me from using my old case PD with my current case?
    My interpretation of this is that only the registration with NVC gets cancelled but the
    underlying LC and I-140 approved are not affected and I can still use the old PD on my
    current case. Pls. help.

    2010 Water droplets. water droplet. Grass and water droplet
  • Grass and water droplet

  • singhsa3
    06-01 05:58 PM
    It is illegal. If being paid less than on your H1 LCA


    water droplet. First Round of Water Droplets,
  • First Round of Water Droplets,

  • drirshad
    07-24 03:21 AM
    You can try hide her in the suitcase u r carrying or get a tourist visa for Canada then get F-1 in Canada as independent then travel in by road ..........

    Or u can try hire a coyote on mexican border and get in walking thru the border during the night ...

    hair water droplet on a lilly water droplet. Water drop impact tghe world.
  • Water drop impact tghe world.

  • kurtz_wolfgang
    08-15 01:05 PM
    Please explain, Why did I get red? Is it for asking question? Guys, I am new.


    water droplet. Water droplet image
  • Water droplet image

  • mahathi
    05-11 06:12 PM
    Can I go to India and after the cleanace can I get the visa stamped in india?

    hot water droplets in the shower water droplet. stock photo : Water droplet
  • stock photo : Water droplet

  • qasleuth
    07-17 11:35 AM
    If you are serious about discussing issues like this, I would suggest you take opinions/bias out of your arguments.

    All of your below listed biases are classic anti-immigrant groups' slogans.
    "unskilled/low skill immigrants cause higher unemployment", "unskilled/low skilled immigration == jobs not created, remain uneployed", "DV / Family based immigration brings in unskilled/low skilled immigrants"

    If you want a healthy discussion, do some research and provide data to support your assertions or ask for data before you make assertions. This thread will quickly turn into a bash fest against so called "unskilled" workers.

    And, how do you define "unskilled/low skilled" ? as compared to what ? A Java programmer ?

    I agree as well as dis-agree.

    numberUSA give this argument for all the immigration communities which I am sure is from a different perspective (xenophobic or race). They just don't want any immigrants no matter what.

    I am talking only about this crisis and merely from economic point of view. About choosing based upon what is good for the economy and what is not.



    house tutorial that Water+drop water droplet. cartoon water droplet
  • cartoon water droplet

  • RayP
    12-10 04:44 AM
    Friends... does anybody have some idea.

    tattoo through the Water Cycle** water droplet. A water droplet.
  • A water droplet.

  • erichin2477
    06-12 05:42 PM
    First of all, make sure you double check everything I say here with an immigration lawyer. I am not an immigration lawyer and my knowledge is based on forums like these.

    You still have another 2 months before you begin the last year of your initial 6-year H1 term.

    If you new employer is willing to do H1, then FILE H1 as soon as possible. You will get a 3 year H1 term with your new employer based on your current 140 that is approved(with your current employer). The thing is - beyond the 6th year, you can get 3 year extensions of H1 if your 140 is approved(with someone, anyone, it doesnt have to be your employer at that time). Now, if you quit your current employer and go with new one and you end up getting only 1 year H1 with the new employer(in case if you cannot somehow use your current approved 140 to get a 3 year H1), then its still ok. But have your new employer start the new GC's labor right away. That way, you will have 365 days passed when your 6 year term is over in Aug 2007, making you eligible for 7th year of H1. This is very important.

    Yes, if your old employer is going to withdraw your labor and 140, then your new employer will have to start GC from scratch. That begins with PERM labor. If you file under EB2, I think you can still transfer your priority date from your old EB3 labor and 140 to new EB2 process. (however, better make sure from a lawyer).
    you seems to be pretty knowledgeble. Here is My case....
    I just got my 45-days letters today and my H1-B will expired on May 2007 for the 6 years.

    What should I do?
    Question 1
    Can I change my lawyer? cuz my lawyer is lame. and I am going to apply for my 7-years since I been waiting for 45-days letter more than 2 years since Feb 2004!!!!

    Question 2
    Can I change my company and relocate to another state and still keep the current GC application going? I assume my old company will still approve and sign anything that they can help. They are pretty generous.



    pictures Water Drop Photograph water droplet. Water Drop Photograph
  • Water Drop Photograph

  • skagitswimmer
    June 16th, 2005, 10:49 AM
    i agree with kevin, looking at it from my work monitor. I will check at home later - there was a big difference between the 2 on your other shots from this series.
    With the first shot, the zero detail black area is pretty much background and oof anyway so there is no real loss. There is enough detail where it counts - around the eyes and face to make it work. There is also really nice detail in the grey border to the black area.

    The only nit I'd have, and it is just a nit, is that from where I am looking at the moment the front of the beak is very slightly oof. I suspect it could be sharpened as much as needed with the sharpening tool in CS2. You might also tone down the oof leaf in the foreground right that is a bit distracting.

    I really like the play of light and shadow on the other one. If you don't mind I might play with it a bit in CS2. QJ's instructions have got me all fired up and I've been masking my way to nirvana for the past 2 weeks.

    dresses stock photo : Water droplet water droplet. images Water Drop Photograph
  • images Water Drop Photograph

  • waitingmygc
    05-21 06:16 PM
    Attorneys or Gurus please:

    I have a bit different situation than Raj (rajivkane), so please suggest/answer following queries:

    1. Is it advisable to file amendment I-824 or other (requesting an amended approval notice with retention of earlier priority date) instead of filing a new EB2 I-140 once EB2 Labor will get clear? My 485 is pending with EB3 I-140, where as EB-3 I-140 got approved before filing I-485 in July'2007.

    2. Or it�s compulsory to file new I-140 with EB2 and once I-140 after that amendment.

    3. Will it impact my pending 485 in regards to any of the above cases, which ever is correct?



    makeup First Round of Water Droplets, water droplet. tutorial that Water+drop
  • tutorial that Water+drop

  • roseball
    11-14 10:43 AM
    If you are coming back to US to work for the same H1 employer, then re-entering on AP does not invalidate your H1. Yes, after coming back you can file for a H1 COE petition.

    girlfriend A water droplet. water droplet. WATER SAVING DEVICES

  • rbharol
    09-20 12:24 PM
    Can a person who is on H1B visa engage in an internet business (and receive income from it) from home ? I do know a couple of people who used to do that.

    Thanks in advance for your answer.

    Answer from my Lawyer is No.

    I tried to commercialize my website which you see in my signature. Plan was to sell
    the consulting services and sell gem stones. I am on H1B and Lawyer said do not do it.

    hairstyles Water droplet image water droplet. water droplet photography
  • water droplet photography

  • Dipika
    11-03 01:21 PM
    i have not done visa extention for my mother in law, but i had asked lawyer about it when last year my mother in law was here.
    Lawyer said it's possible to get extention. and they need traveler's check of $5K on my mother in law name to send for extention, which proves she has enough money to stay and travel further in USA.
    i had not followed it, but this time i'm going to do it when my in laws visit again.
    I would say it would be batter to go through lawyer as they have different tricks to get it faster and easily.

    04-29 05:53 PM
    F1 is a pure non-immigrant visa. Means at the time of F1 application, if the consulate feels that there is an "immigration intent" they will (and have to) reject the F1. Just by stating that her fiancee is an immigrant, I see potential F1 rejection due to "immigration intent".

    Thanks snathan and aravindhome for your responses.

    I'm going to consult an attorney on this for sure...

    After i consulted my friends and after going through some other posts i figured that F1 is the best option i have now.
    My fiancee is interested in pursuing her higher education, but just wanted to find out if it would be OK that i sponsor her education and state that her fiance is in US with green card at the time of visa application?.. would this cause any problems for getting her F1 visa?
    OR should she not mention anything about me in any stage be it in University Admisssion process or the F1 visa application process?

    I know all of the other options (H1, L1, B1 and GC sponsor for spouse) would require much time.

    aravindhome-- i'm not sure how fast can she get a canadian PR and then come to this Country?...On what basis is she going to enter this country?

    Thanks a lot


    02-04 06:53 PM
    Does anyone know any event management website like evite.com, where I can create and send the invite link so that everyone who wants to attend can come and enter the information.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...