Tuesday, June 7, 2011

britney spears and snake

britney spears and snake. Britney Spears is taking
  • Britney Spears is taking

  • need_EAD
    03-17 11:44 AM
    Good News. Great Job Jay.

    britney spears and snake. Britney Spears shot to fame in
  • Britney Spears shot to fame in

  • mhtanim
    09-16 08:59 PM
    July 9th Filer. Application originally sent to NSC. Got transferred to CSC. CSC I-485 receipt notice shows Receipt Date as July 9th. However, last week CSC transferred I-485 to NSC. The I-485 transfer notice (issued by CSC as well) shows "Receipt Notice: September 12".

    britney spears and snake. and Hot-ass Britney Spears
  • and Hot-ass Britney Spears

  • SNLive999
    06-09 05:43 PM
    Hello Gurus,

    Soon after we filed our I-485 in July 07 we went to India as my mother was not feeling well. When my wife and I were in India we got Finger print appointment notices, which we postponed around 8 times. In May 08 we came to US specially to give our finger prints and we did. Few weeks after we gave our Finger prints, My wife went to India to take care of my mom.

    Yesterday, we AGAIN got Finger print appointment notices. It does not say if USCIS was unable to read our finger prints or anything, It is a regular FP notices.

    Since I am here in the US, I do not mind giving FP's again, but my wife is in India and she cannot give FP now. Another thing is we applied for H1 extension, She cannot come until I get my H1 and she get's it stamped. We do not have AP to travel.

    The day we gave our FP's, USCIS has put stamps on our FP appointment notices with the details. I have these notices with me. Are these of any help ???

    Biometrics Processing Stamp
    ASC Site Code:______
    Biometrics QA Review By:_____ On ________
    Ten Prints QA Review by:_____ on ________

    I really do not know what to do. I request you all Gurus, please help me to handle this issue.

    Thank you.

    britney spears and snake. THAT SNEAKY SNAKE!

  • CADude
    04-07 11:01 PM
    My H1B job requirement is similar but not 100% same to GC Labor. Attorney said it can be different.

    thnx CADude... did you had to provide job description used in your labor or your last H1? if not then did the new employer used their own description?


    britney spears and snake. snake hole
  • snake hole

  • delhis_007
    06-05 11:32 AM

    My PD is Jan 04. EB2 India. 140/485 filed in July 04. 140 approved Mar 05. Any comments?

    What is your PD and category?

    britney spears and snake. time Britney Spears posed
  • time Britney Spears posed

  • ChainReaction
    08-04 07:53 AM
    from immigration-law.com
    08/04/2006: Elimination of Backlog Labor Certification Applications: Feasible in 14 Months?

    * The DOL authorities confirmed in San Antonio in June that the data entries were about to be completed by the end of June and mailing out of all the 45-day letters might also be completed by middle or within July 2006. The authorities also confirmed that traditional regular labor certification applicants would start receiving the recruitment instructions with their prevailing wage determination to accelerate the recruitment process beginning from later part of July 2006.
    * For a while, the employers received en masse the 45-day letters in the mail, but lately it has slowed down for unknown reasons. Sources indicate that the initial schedule has been somewhat pushed off. However, the DOL website still promises that they will eliminate all the backlog cases in 14 months. The period of 14 months may be a long time for the immigrants but a short time for the agency to eliminate tons of complicated labor certification applications. This is particularly true in that as the elimination program approaches the end of the rope, the morale of the temporary workers that manage, operate, and process applications is expected to drop substantially.
    * The late slow-down of the pace of processing of the backlog applications raises a misgiving that unless the agency works out a special procedure or device, they may not be able to reach the goal.. There are still tons of traditional applications that await a time-consuming supervised recruitment process and adjudication including audits. The c6nsumers want to see some speed-up action before we approach the year-end holiday season and work slow-downs.

    We don't need a web based status check system for our labor it just might be another tack tick to further delay labor processing. We have waited so long some even more then 5 yrs and we know that our case is still in process ; we simply shouldn�t care if BRC create some stupid website or not to show that our case is still processing, as long as they keep their word this time and finish all pending labor processing by September 07


    britney spears and snake. Jolie and Britney Spears.
  • Jolie and Britney Spears.

  • RamBharose
    03-13 01:42 PM
    Some Contracting IT companies are giving a bad name to the whole H1-B process. Again, I am saying "SOME" not all.

    i did not get it, what it has to do with h1b process?

    britney spears and snake. Music video by Britney Spears
  • Music video by Britney Spears

  • El Hacko
    August 14th, 2006, 10:56 PM
    d15...if it is in the budget I would go for the D80 over it's smaller brothers. I like the addition of the larger viewfinder (and the replaceable cover is a big plus imo) and the larger sensor. You may also find the 100 iso setting appealing. I can't say much about the other features Nikon offers and what would be appealing to you as I am a Canon user but I am guessing you've already done lots of homework as you near decision time.
    From the little I know about Nikon, It looks like they have a good selection of lenses as you build up your gear. So far as quality of images I can't speak bad of Nikon from what I've seen. You sound like your commited to Nikon and I won't try to change that but I will say the D80 looks better for the extra $$$


    britney spears and snake. Britney Spears-style in
  • Britney Spears-style in

  • gc_bulgaria
    10-23 08:13 PM
    EAD came with FP notice on 9/29. Received FP today.
    No LUDs since 9/19 and AP status still says "Pending"

    britney spears and snake. Trouser-snake: Justin
  • Trouser-snake: Justin

  • morchu
    05-29 02:30 PM
    1. Yes. Most countries need 6 months validity on passport from the date of entry. Some countries are exempt from this rule.
    2. Usually you keep the same I94.
    3. Not necessarily. But be prepared to answer questions. If you are unable to prove your intention to be permanently residing in US, upon US GC, that can be an issue.

    Basically you have to claim that you have proper intentions now, and at the time of applications of canadian PR and US GC. Also you have to claim that you plan to reside in US permanently if you receive US GC.

    1. My current passport is valid till September, 2009. Can that be a problem while coming back to the US using AVR (as passport will be expiring in app. 3 months)? Is there any minimum Passport validity period for US POE to enter US?

    2. When using AVR, is there a new I-94 issued at the POE or the same previous I-94 is handed over as it is?

    3. As I have a pending 485, can the completion of Canadian PR Landing formalities and use of AVR while coming back to US be a problem at the POE or for 485?



    britney spears and snake. From Britney Spears#39; 1999
  • From Britney Spears#39; 1999

  • friend_in_NC
    02-20 01:45 PM
    Just wanted to update about my case. After multiple calls each day, daily emails and faxes (for about 3 weeks which totals close to 14/15 emails and same number of faxes), I finally got a call back from Indian Consuldate in DC. <sarcasm> Indian consulate at it's best :p <\sarcasm>. They are going to process the application today and send it out in mail tomorrow. I guess better late than never. I had almost finalized my plans to drive 5 hours to DC on Friday and pick up my passport. I just want to give heads up to folks who may be trying to renew passport via mail at DC consulate. Please factor in at least 5/6 weeks of the processing time in case you have plans to go out of the country.


    britney spears and snake. ritney spears first album
  • ritney spears first album

  • snathan
    09-29 11:11 PM
    Whats your legal status. If you are a USC, you can bring in Fiance visa.


    britney spears and snake. FILE--Britney Spears performs
  • FILE--Britney Spears performs

  • manderson
    10-30 09:58 AM
    stylepoet, I am no lawyer but I still think you can totally resolve this thing with a very good immigration lawyer instead of lobbying for a law change. If you wait around for legislative changes you may wind up waiting forever. Look at us. A multi-million dollar lobby like Compete America (which represent Fortune 500s like Microsoft, Google, Oracle, etc.) have been working towards some of the same goals we have been trying to achieve for the last 4-5 years, and either of us can hardly get anything done in Congress.

    Compared to the legal limbo we are in, your case really isn't that difficult. I am not trying to condescend you or anything but you my friend need to get a better lawyer if your current one is telling you that your case it stuck. It isn't! There are a lot of things you can do to manage your transition from E2 to EB5.

    One of the things you can do is convert your college-going daughter's status to F-1 (by getting a I-20) perhaps temporarily while you sell your business and apply for EB5. I know someone who was already in the US in May/June but his H1 didn't start till Oct and he didn't want to leave and re-enter becoz of embassy hassles back in his home country, so he applied for a Master's from a university and got an I-20 pretty quickly which helped him bridge the gap between June and Oct (he had to study full-time ofcourse to maintain status during that bridge-time). Another way to avoid missing school, is to do this over next summer when both of your daughters will be off for summer break...

    Once your kids turn 21 they will age out anyway. Meaning they will have to pursue their own green cards. So if you want them to get their green cards as your dependants you really need to move now. Take it from us. You really don't want to wait around for law changes!!


    Thanks for your input, Manderson. My family has been here for four years. We have two sons in England, one of whom is going through the E2 application process, and two daughters, one at University and one in high school. We would all like to stay permanently, but in order to raise the money for EB5, we would have to sell our business and that would put us in breach of our visa conditions.

    The half-centrury old E2 laws need to be updated to reflect the valuable economic input of investors. It is unrealistic to expect people to come here, settle their families and run successful businesses for a few years and then go home. Most decide they would like to stay but have no path to GC.

    We can't just leave the country and start again because of our daughters' education. Feels like catch 22, but I believe reform is the way forward.

    britney spears and snake. Britney Spears and Madonna
  • Britney Spears and Madonna

  • danu2007
    08-03 05:14 PM
    Hi All,

    I am not sure whether this has been answered earlier. Here is my situation.

    My H1b is getting over by Jan 2008. My I-140 approved and I have filed my I-485 in July 2nd 2007. I contacted my company law firm and one of the top law firm about 3 year extension. Here is the answer

    Attorney from company law firm:- Since you have applied for I-485 you will not be eligible for 3 year or one year extension. The only stage when you can apply for 3 year extension is when your I-140 is approved and the PD is not current. Since there was a time the PD was current and you applied for I-485, you will not be eligible for 3 year extension. Even if you apply you will get rejected.

    Then I contacted the other law firm mentioning about the above law firm comments and here is the reply.

    Attorney from one of the top law firm:-The law firm is simply reading things wrong. You can file for the three year extension as long as there is not a visa number available. Therefore, if the I-485 was filed and then the visa numbers became unavailable, as is the case right now, the three year extensions are possible. I would see if you can request the law firm to reread the rule that permits the three year extensions. They are reading it too narrowly. We follow this procedure successfully all the time.

    So I am confused in this case and my employer will believe in what the company law firm will say.

    So I am trying to get an opinion from any one who was in this situation and got a 3 year extension and who is right?



    britney spears and snake. Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears

  • qualified_trash
    11-16 09:53 AM
    there is no isue while filing for I-485 also. when you file for AOS, F-1 status becomes invalid.But, you will get EAD and that will give you all the work authorization you need. You DO NOT have to change spouse back to H-4.

    your information is not accurate.

    filing for AOS does not give you an EAD. You have to apply for it.

    There are many people who remain on their H1 after filing AOS as travel on a valid H1 with a valid Visa stamp is a lot easier than applying for AP etc...........

    britney spears and snake. Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears

  • FredG
    March 3rd, 2004, 08:06 PM
    I vote that you work the shot from every angle and show us what you came up with.
    No disrespect. Just wondered what it would look like from every angle.
    Oh, did you mean one at a time? :)



    britney spears and snake. Britney Spears. 1225057
  • Britney Spears. 1225057

  • puvathoor
    03-14 03:27 PM
    I read at Ron Gotcher's website that Admin fix cannot recapture unused visa #s (for that one needs a congressional mandate).. Is this correct? Can someone from IV team who has had contact with legal community comment on this?

    At the same time, I think IV campaign to bring the visa recapture and other LEGAL immigration issues to the forefront is laudable. At the minimum, we have ~ 20k letters out there detailing our problems..

    britney spears and snake. Britney Spears Is A White-Hot
  • Britney Spears Is A White-Hot

  • waitnwatch
    05-25 07:40 PM
    Here is my reading of the amendment.

    If you look at the original bill (S2611) Section 508 reads


    (a) Aliens With Certain Advanced Degrees Not Subject to Numerical Limitations on Employment Based Immigrants-

    (1) IN GENERAL- Section 201(b)(1) (8 U.S.C. 1151(b)(1)), as amended by section 505, is amended by adding at the end the following:

    `(G) Aliens who have earned an advanced degree in science, technology, engineering, or math and have been working in a related field in the United States under a nonimmigrant visa during the 3-year period preceding their application for an immigrant visa under section 203(b).

    `(H) Aliens described in subparagraph (A) or (B) of section 203(b)(1)(A) or who have received a national interest waiver under section 203(b)(2)(B).

    `(I) The spouse and minor children of an alien who is admitted as an employment-based immigrant under section 203(b).'.


    Bingaman Amendment 4181 and 4182 on the other hand state

    Notwithstanding any other provisions of this act the language in Title V Sec. 501 under the heading ``(2) VISAS FOR SPOUSES AND CHILDREN'' is null and void and the following shall be applicable in lien thereof.
    ``(A) IN GENERAL.--Except as provided in subparagraph (B), immigrant visas issued on or after October 1, 2004, to spouses and children of employment-based immigrants shall not be counted against the numerical limitation set forth in paragraph (1).
    ``(B) NUMERICAL LIMITATION.--The total number of visas issued under paragraph (1)(A) and paragraph (2), excluding such visas issued to aliens pursuant to section 245B or section 245C of the Immigration and Nationality Act, may not exceed 650,000 during any fiscal year.

    ************************************************** ****

    Reading S2611 Section 508 in conjunction with SA4811 and SA4812 specifically shows that STEM + 3 applicants as well as their spouses and children are not subject to any caps. On the other had the troubling part is that those not covered by STEM+3 will have 450,000 principal applicant slots and therefore only 200,000 spouse and children slots. This discrepancy arises from the fact that Bingaman multiplied 290,000 by 1.2 to arrive at his figure while S2611 allows for 450,000 principal applicants in the 1st 10 years to remove backlog.

    SA 4188 is not currently available for reading and it will be interesting to see what change has been made to the language in 508(a)(1)(G) to allow all STEM +3 to be exempt. It would also be interesting to see whether language in Sec 508(b)(3)(III) has been changed to reflect the changes in 508(a)(1)(G)
    Note that if both these sections are changed to allow all STEM+3 then labor certification too becomes easier. Hopefully changes here can provide some relief from Bingaman's torpedo.

    I would appreciate comments as my analysis may be wrong.

    britney spears and snake. she sees Britney Spears!
  • she sees Britney Spears!

  • PD073102VA
    05-21 06:45 PM
    Yes, you will be allowed to get one year extensions if your labor certification was filed before the start of your sixth year. But still you need to get clarfication from an attorney. I talked to one and she told me that since mine was filed RIR and passed the state stage and I was safe but if you filed in Non-RIR and no recruiting has been done then you may not be safe.

    05-30 03:53 PM
    I think what Asian means is that the stringent rule of 'Same kind of job' in AC21 makes AC21 usability very limited. If that condition is abolished, 485 is as good as GC in terms of job mobility.

    Unfortunately that doesn't have a lot of support since it defeats the purpose of labor certification.

    05-30 04:00 PM
    Asian, it helps if you are littble bit more straight forward. I am not getting what you are trying to point here. Elaborate and clarify your view.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...