Wednesday, June 8, 2011

dragonball gt wallpapers

dragonball gt wallpapers. Dragon Ball Z Episodes
  • Dragon Ball Z Episodes

  • mzafar125
    08-16 05:09 PM
    My wife has a ITN number. Can she use the ITN number to start work and then cut over to the SSN once she gets it. I have heard it may take up to a month to get this processed.

    dragonball gt wallpapers. dragon ball z 7
  • dragon ball z 7

  • bindas74
    02-05 10:49 PM
    You will have to pay again and again and again.
    But you have a chance to get 2 year EAD. Thanks to IV for the effort.

    Hi needhelp!,

    How is that someone who applies in August 07 with a fee of $340 doesnt have to pay for their renewal while I have to pay even though I had applied in 2008 and with the same fee of $340??
    It really beats me...well I guess that's USCIS::(((

    Can you please point me to any documentation on this?


    dragonball gt wallpapers. z, gt, and wallpapers of
  • z, gt, and wallpapers of

  • reddymjm
    05-05 04:41 PM

    Wow that would be nice.

    dragonball gt wallpapers. dragon ball gt goten. view
  • dragon ball gt goten. view

  • vin13
    03-09 05:18 PM
    Me and My friend developed a product, which is ready to launch. The product is very good and two fortune 500companies are willing to implement the product and back us up.

    Now my problem is I am on H1B working fulltime with a company and also have an EAD. At this moment I cannot leave my fulltime job. My question is , if I can be a partner with my friend in the new company we are forming( My friend is a US citizen), also will I be able to get paid ( as the developement of the product drained my pocket, this was the hope and I think we are close to reap the hardwork) . Also my wife is also on EAD , can she be the partner? Will there be any issue if I can do that.

    Please help!!

    As a H1-B employee, if you are a partner to the company, you can take profits. but you cannot take salary as a employee. For example, you could be a 50% partner for profits. But your friend(US Citizen) can be the working partner who actually signs all the checks and contracts etc.

    Best would be to make your wife who is on EAD to be the partner. She can be an employee and a partner. More flexibility. I do not see any issue.


    dragonball gt wallpapers. Goku Of Dragon Ball GT by
  • Goku Of Dragon Ball GT by

  • fatboysam
    05-15 12:24 PM
    I am planning to apply for a Canada PR. Do you know any good agent ?

    dragonball gt wallpapers. DragonBall GT Wallpaper; dragonball gt wallpaper. 4shared - View all images at; 4shared - View all images at
  • DragonBall GT Wallpaper; dragonball gt wallpaper. 4shared - View all images at; 4shared - View all images at

  • Libra
    07-15 04:10 PM
    Its very simple, they are anti-immigrant channels, dont you know lou dobbs, o'rielly anti-immigrant shows have more ratings, so there is no way they want their viewer change their mind on immigration system. they are surviving on anti-immigrant programs.

    All we can do is exposing their lies, and make atleast few of them know most trusted new channels are not so trustable.

    I have the same question. If somebody knows please let us know


    dragonball gt wallpapers. Dragon Ball GT Episodes
  • Dragon Ball GT Episodes

  • Karthikthiru
    04-15 12:12 AM
    Jet airways is good. My parents are coming in May with Jet Airways. Lot of my friends has told that Jet is good with leg space and very good service. They specifically said about how friendly they are with elderly people coming travelling from India. The only issue is - they fly till Newark only. But when you book they can take to any city in US.

    I just want to let you know that everyone who have used Jet airways has told very good about their international service. Opinions may differ with different people

    dragonball gt wallpapers. dragon ball gt wallpapers.
  • dragon ball gt wallpapers.

  • gc_kaavaali
    06-18 05:25 PM
    You are fine!!! just be prepared for the Visa. Collect all the documents needed for VISA. Don't forget Tax returns.


    I came to US in 2004, my H1 visa was sponsored by cognizant technology solutions. H1 was valid from Nov 04 to Dec 06. later on my I 94 was extended from Dec 06 to July 09 .
    I changed company and joined wipro in Aug 08 and now my I 94 is now valid till July 2010.

    I have never gone back to India for a visit ever since I landed in US (2004)..I now want to go to India for few months and have read that i'll have to get my visa stamped before reentering US...

    My question is if i'll have any problems with visa stamping because I was originally working with cognizant and am now working with wipro?..Am I out of status since my original visa expired in 2006 ?...pls help


    dragonball gt wallpapers. Dragon Ball GT by; dragonball gt wallpapers. dragonball gt wallpapers. dragonball gt wallpapers.
  • Dragon Ball GT by; dragonball gt wallpapers. dragonball gt wallpapers. dragonball gt wallpapers.

  • eilsoe
    10-17 08:21 AM
    I think Cloud and Tidus look kinda similar... except for the size of course :P

    dragonball gt wallpapers. Dragon Ball GT Mobile
  • Dragon Ball GT Mobile

  • rr_immaculate
    08-05 08:14 AM
    Your I-94 SHOULD have the same number as the old one!

    Whether they give you a new white and stamped or the printed I-797 I-94 is a moot point. The validity date and the number is what matters.

    I was once given a new I-94 after visa stamping in Canada at the Derby Line border post in VT with the same I-94 # as the old (and printed I-797 I-94) for a $6 charge.

    You saved $6. Go buy nice milkshakes for the family and be cool.

    It is a non-issue.

    Thanks for the reply.

    The printed I-797 bottom left is for employee's records and the right part is the equivalent of the I-94. The officer did not put a seal with the expiry date (normally they put a seal on I-94 mentioning the visa type and expiry date) on the right part. If I am surrendering this part while leaving the country,how can they determine if I overstayed my I-94 date or not since there is no expiry date on the bottom right part.


    dragonball gt wallpapers. Dragonball Z, Dragon Ball GT,
  • Dragonball Z, Dragon Ball GT,

  • uffyegc
    10-21 02:25 PM
    Hi Prashanthi,

    Thank you for your reply.

    As per company immigration HR, "since H1B extension was filed (Jun-06-2008) one week after GC labor filing (May-29-2008), we can apply next H1B extension based on May-01-2011 expiry".

    Can you please reaffirm that we ought to file extension based on April 16, 2010 and not May-01-2011.

    Thanks again for your input.

    dragonball gt wallpapers. DragonBall GT - Son Goku by
  • DragonBall GT - Son Goku by

  • smartboy75
    10-02 12:47 AM
    I think your lawyer is a moron. Why should the EAD from L2 be equivalent to EAD from 485/AOS ? I used to have EAD after I graduated years ago and was working on OPT. That doesn't mean I can file an extension for my past EAD when I apply 485. I would suggest you take a different legal opinion. that the applications have reached USCIS ...there is nothing I can do....Hopefully they will issue an RFE or something....You sure scared me dude.....


    dragonball gt wallpapers. Dragon ball z images
  • Dragon ball z images

  • Ann Ruben
    01-11 07:16 AM
    I reviewed the State of Washington's unemployment compensation website, and from what I can see you would be eligible for benefits as long as you were legally authorized to work for the last 24 months and continue to be authorized to accept new employment. You will be required to provide your A# and agree to allow the State of Washington to share your application information with other agencies such as the IRS (UC benefits are taxable).

    dragonball gt wallpapers. 77%. Dragon
  • 77%. Dragon

  • mariner5555
    05-24 10:18 PM
    Hi Gurus...

    I am one of the July 2007 EAD filers and did not file for AP at that time.

    So I am in the process of the renewing EAD & Applying for AP for the first time.

    I have couple of questions..
    do you get Finger Printing for EAD Renewal ?

    do you get Finger Printing / Biometrics for first time applying of AP [Advance Parole]

    Your help is much appreciated
    this is my experience - I efiled for myself for EAD only (no AP applied so far - we had been to India recently) and I got a FP notice. for my wife, we renewed by postal mail and she didnt get any FP notice -- we already recd her EAD card (in roughly 25 - 30 days).
    I had efiled mine few days before her and so
    far nothing - only soft LUD's.
    and yes ..EAD was renewed for only one year I guess USCIS still treats this as a cash cow !!!


    dragonball gt wallpapers. How to our dragonball gt; dragonball gt wallpapers. dragon ball gt wallpaper. dragon ball gt wallpaper.
  • How to our dragonball gt; dragonball gt wallpapers. dragon ball gt wallpaper. dragon ball gt wallpaper.

  • India76
    09-17 01:20 PM
    Myself and wife are going to India in end of October and coming back in mid on November (We have already purchased the tickets).
    I would like to know our options to reenter the US.

    Our status:
    1. We both have valid H1-B Visa(Mine is valid till Nov. 2011 and Wife's visa is valid till 2013) but both of our visa stamp is expired.
    2. We both have Valid AP and is expiring in feb 2011.
    3. Both have valid EAD but both of them are expiring in Nov. 2010 and we have not applied for renewal as of today and are planning to apply by next week.
    4. We both work in same company on H1-B (not using EAD) and we both applied for GC/485 seperately and are working for sponsering company.

    My questions (I know this has been discussed many times in different threads but its all spread across with different information):
    1. I was thinking of not getting a visa stamp this time but use AP to reenter but continue to work on H1-B visa. But my EAD will expire by the time I come back in mid november. Is it required while reentering on AP? Will Immigration officer ask for EAD? (assuming that I don't get a new EAD by the time I leave USA)
    2. Lets say I can reenter using AP (with expired EAD), I read that I-94 will be valid for the time until AP expires (lets say one year) and I-94 will say parolee. Can I continue to work on H1-B and not worry about naything after that I-94 valid date expires as long I renew my H1-B and renew AP and EAD?

    Please advice as soon as you can.

    dragonball gt wallpapers. dragonball gt wallpapers.
  • dragonball gt wallpapers.

  • bp333
    07-17 08:06 PM
    Great job folks. Justice Prevails!


    dragonball gt wallpapers. dragon ball gt wallpapers.
  • dragon ball gt wallpapers.

  • kshitijnt
    10-08 05:13 PM
    In US the nice thing about SSA is unemployment and disability security.
    But 10 years is a long time to wait on a temporary visa to get your social security back.. There were some discussions to reduce this to 3 years but that talk is dead now.

    In India, the best part is 100% compulsory employer contribution. But
    Indian PF sucks with rising inflation and lack of accountability.

    And we all know how the employers would "Package" their "contribution".

    This latest development will sting Indian origin GC holders and US citizens who go back to work in India and MNC employees working abroad.

    What are you talking about? My parents retired with good benefits from GPF and PPF (no stock investment). In the article is was estimated that Indian workers are contributing $1.5 Billion dollars in SSA taxes each year. Not everyone works here for 10 years to get the benefits. Hence its only natural for India to charge US citizens working in India if repatriation of benefits is not allowed.

    dragonball gt wallpapers. Dragon Ball Wallpaper; dragonball gt wallpaper. Wallpaper Dragon Ball Gt Para; Wallpaper Dragon Ball Gt Para
  • Dragon Ball Wallpaper; dragonball gt wallpaper. Wallpaper Dragon Ball Gt Para; Wallpaper Dragon Ball Gt Para

  • andy garcia
    09-15 10:43 PM
    Do we have any guesstimate for the number of attendies for the rally?

    Around 2500

    dragonball gt wallpapers. Dragon Ball GT Wallpapers
  • Dragon Ball GT Wallpapers

  • kartikiran
    01-14 10:48 AM
    Mine was Renewal

    07-02 12:18 PM
    Hi All,

    I have I485 pending,
    EB3 NON-India or China ,
    EAD ,
    wife on H4 , not added on 485 (married after filed I485)

    If my wife is on H4 visa and I am forced to change employers on EAD, does anyone know if:
    1. The process is smooth for language training if I am the sponsor and the school is accredited

    2. When my 485 is eventually approved (god knows when !?) can I add her without any problems from F1 to my application, as it wold have been from H4?

    Thanks everyone for any piece of information

    03-17 10:19 AM
    I got a couple of emails from USCIS yesterday stating that they have sent notices requesting additional evidence/information on our I-485 applications. My priority date is October 2006 (EB3) and I am not sure why I would get a RFE now. Has anybody with a similar priority date get a RFE too?

    I will let you guys know what was requested in the RFE as soon as I get it.

    RFE can be issued even though your priority date is not current. This is because USCIS is processing the case and keeping it ready (pre-adjudicate) to issue GC when dates get current.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...