Tuesday, June 7, 2011

mercedes s class amg

mercedes s class amg. 2006 Mercedes S65 AMG V12
  • 2006 Mercedes S65 AMG V12

  • sdudeja
    01-12 10:46 PM
    Its nice to see teachers on this forum. I came on H1 through the company GTRR. You can get their contact number from their site.I wanted to ask Sirvi that how about working with an NGO. Did you file your GC under EB2. I filed mine under EB3. Please tell me something about it.
    If someone knows regarding more sponsors for teachers let me know. I know some school systems in and around Georgia sponsor directly.

    mercedes s class amg. Mercedes Benz S 63 AMG
  • Mercedes Benz S 63 AMG

  • EB2_Jun03_dude
    11-29 07:02 PM
    thanks for your suggestion.

    However My I-485 has been pending since June 2005. If it was a medical question RFE they should have found out when it was applied: "initial evidence" (or within six months) or does this happen only when the case is picked up for processing ?

    Also this brings up a good point as to what possible reasons can there be for which a RFE can be raised at this point in time (RFE for "additional evidence") ?
    1) EVL with current job desc, compensation and full-time employment
    2) Last few/All years Tax Returns/W-2. Recent Paystubs.
    3) Evidence of legal status throughout the stay in US

    what else ?

    mercedes s class amg. 2010 Mercedes S 63 AMG
  • 2010 Mercedes S 63 AMG

  • sledge_hammer
    06-29 02:42 PM
    My attorney clearly said she cannot get to my file until the end of the first week. She assured me though that she will be able to file it by July 15th.

    They are overwhelved with cases, and they are working weekends also.

    mercedes s class amg. of the S-Class AMG.
  • of the S-Class AMG.

  • pcs
    01-01 08:46 AM
    Thanks for the info but my question is about multiple I-485 filing...

    Is is legally possible to do that ? If one could do that, will it create I-485 processing complicated ?



    mercedes s class amg. Mercedes Benz S65 AMG
  • Mercedes Benz S65 AMG

  • eyeswe
    12-18 09:54 PM
    I am not able to get into chat?

    There is a minimum number of posts and points needed to enter chat

    mercedes s class amg. Mercedes Benz S63 AMG 1
  • Mercedes Benz S63 AMG 1

  • roseball
    01-17 11:11 PM
    Hey All,

    I am on H1B on Indian passport and my current H1B that is stamped on passport will expire on March 18, 2010.

    Recently, I got my H1b visa extension until 2012.

    I'm currently working for my end client "X" from last 2 years and H1b holder is company "Y".

    I am planning to go to India first two weeks of February and return on 17th Feb from EWR and returning back to EWR.

    I do hav an employment verification letter obtained from my manager at end client "X".

    I am planning to do my visa stamping while in Mumbai. I have 4 questions :

    1) Looking at the current scenario, where most of H1B stamping at Mumbai consulates are going through administrative process;
    do you recommend me to go to Mumbai for new visa stamping ?

    2) If I simply return on my current visa, will the officer at POE ask me - why I did not get new H1 stamped on passport when I have 30 days for current to expire ?
    Any advice ????????

    3) I have confirmed tickets for me, wife and kid to arrive at Newark. Do you guys think it is wise to change the aiport to some other airport ?

    4) Do you think dropping the plans going to India is more feasible than dealing through points 1-3 above.

    I need your advise as soon as you can. Please share with me your viewpoints in the best possible way.

    One more possibility you should consider is that though you have an H1 extension and assuming you get your visa stamped till 2012, if you re-enter US before your extension is valid, you might only get the new I-94 till your current H1 validity of Mar'2010. I have seen such instances before with the reason being the IO at POE cannot give an extension based on future validity.


    mercedes s class amg. 2006 Mercedes S65 AMG V12
  • 2006 Mercedes S65 AMG V12

  • GKBest
    07-14 01:45 PM
    I too am surprised to see Philippines being on top of the GC Allocation when in fact only a few are applying for skilled categories in comparison to India and China. What you said about the Schedule A (nurses) now made sense.

    mercedes s class amg. 2010 Mercedes Benz S65 AMG
  • 2010 Mercedes Benz S65 AMG

  • looneytunezez
    04-24 01:58 PM
    As per my understanding 10 days is from the time you change your permanent address. Due to lease constraint I also had two apartments at same time. I filled online AR-11 within 10 days after I moved to new apartment.

    Thanks folks


    why the red dot btw?


    mercedes s class amg. Mercedes S 63 AMG Facelift
  • Mercedes S 63 AMG Facelift

  • dealsnet
    08-19 01:16 PM
    US born citizens cannot deported. But naturalized citizen can be deported, if he obtained immigration (GC) by frudalent means (false documents, sham marriage, by cheating.. etc).

    Citizens of US cannot be deported. That is the LAW... But if that guy had a Green Card or any other visa, then he can be deported...

    mercedes s class amg. 2010 Mercedes-Benz S63 AMG and
  • 2010 Mercedes-Benz S63 AMG and

  • vivache
    10-12 12:11 PM
    No experience with this.
    It will help to know what you can do in this case. I'm sure they have some solution.


    mercedes s class amg. 2010 Mercedes-Benz S63 AMG
  • 2010 Mercedes-Benz S63 AMG

  • rbharol
    08-23 04:34 PM
    I talked to the contact person at competeamerica.org

    According to him They won�t vote on any immigration bills till after the election.

    So it seems it will be after november only.

    But look at the positive side. We have more time to contact the law makers.

    mercedes s class amg. mercedes : s65 amg / mercedes
  • mercedes : s65 amg / mercedes

  • 485Mbe4001
    05-24 11:41 PM
    fax sent, thanks


    mercedes s class amg. Mercedes Benz S55 AMG w/
  • Mercedes Benz S55 AMG w/

  • Hong12
    02-06 02:12 PM
    Thank you very much for your help and all the info. I really appreciate it. I actually tried to fill out the Forms DS 156 and DS 157 and got totally lost. The following is my background. I worked at the company A in US as an Electrical Engineer until May, 08 (the end of my 6 year H1). Then, I went back to Malaysia and worked on my family business as a store manager and business owner, selling electrical appliances. My PERM is currently pending over one year now. Accordingly, I got an approval for 1 year and 2 months on my H1. I will now come back to work at company A in US, starting March 5, 09 (the same US company that I worked until May, 08).
    I have questions that I am unsure about the Forms DS 156 and DS 157 as the followings:

    Form DS 156
    - Question 28 (who will pay for your trip): does the trip need to be paid by the US Employer? Can I pay it myself? My concern is I am not sure if I have to pay it myself because of my H1 Status. Pls advise.
    - Question 20 (Name and Address of Present Employer or School): I think this should be my current company. In this case, please advise if this should be Company A that I will be start working in March or my family business in Malaysia.
    - Question 21 (Present Occupation): should this be Electrical Engineer or Store Manager (Business Owner) for my family business? I actually worked as an Electrical Engineer for over 8 years. I only worked on my family business as a Store manager (Business Owner) for one year. Please advise which one I should put.
    - Question 25 (Name and Telephone Numbers of Person in US Who You Will Be Staying With or Visiting for Tourism or Business): I will go back to work at Company A in US, and my brother lives in the same area that I will be working. So, I�ll be staying at my brother�s place. In this case, should this Item be the company A�s address or my brother�s address? Otherwise, should I put �None�?
    - Question 29 (Have you ever been in US?):
    For How long?: would this be (6 year � 2 months) since I spent 2 month vacation outside US during this past 6 year H1?
    Enter Additional Visits to US here: I made 3 trips to Malaysia and 2 trips to Canada during this past 6 years of my H1B. I also made one trip to Canada during my F1 visa. In this case, I�m not sure if this should be the date I returned back to US from my trips to Malaysia and Canada. Should I mention only the trips during my 6 year H1 or mention all the trips, including the period of my F1 Visa?

    DS 157
    - Question 12 (Not Including Current Employer, List Your Last Two Employers): I worked at company B in US till Jan, 07 and then moved to Company A in US until May, 08 (the end of my 6 year H1). Then, I came back to work on my family business till now. I will go back to work at Company A again in March, 09. I am not sure if my present company is my family business in Malaysia. My future company is Company A that I will start working in March, 09. My two previous companies are Company A that I worked from Jan, 07 to May, 08 and also Company B that I worked before Jan, 07. In this case, should I put Company A (Jan, 07 to May, 08) and Company B (before Jan, 07) as the last two companies? Please advise.

    Another issue is that I worked on my family business as a Store Manager (Business Owner) for almost one year. This is not engineering work. Would this cause me any problems for my visa application because I will go back to work with company A as an electrical engineer? Note that I still get work from company A from time to time, but I just did not get pay during this time that I stay in Malaysia. Please advise.

    Please help�. I am totally confused and need to use these two forms for the visa interview. Thank you very much.

    mercedes s class amg. 2009 Mercedes Benz S63 Amg
  • 2009 Mercedes Benz S63 Amg

  • karthiknv143
    07-26 03:01 PM
    Please update the tracker


    mercedes s class amg. Mercedes-Benz S65 AMG
  • Mercedes-Benz S65 AMG

  • rr_immaculate
    08-05 08:14 AM
    Your I-94 SHOULD have the same number as the old one!

    Whether they give you a new white and stamped or the printed I-797 I-94 is a moot point. The validity date and the number is what matters.

    I was once given a new I-94 after visa stamping in Canada at the Derby Line border post in VT with the same I-94 # as the old (and printed I-797 I-94) for a $6 charge.

    You saved $6. Go buy nice milkshakes for the family and be cool.

    It is a non-issue.

    Thanks for the reply.

    The printed I-797 bottom left is for employee's records and the right part is the equivalent of the I-94. The officer did not put a seal with the expiry date (normally they put a seal on I-94 mentioning the visa type and expiry date) on the right part. If I am surrendering this part while leaving the country,how can they determine if I overstayed my I-94 date or not since there is no expiry date on the bottom right part.

    mercedes s class amg. of the Mercedes S63 AMG
  • of the Mercedes S63 AMG

  • Z.Liu
    06-18 05:52 PM
    Hi, Guys,

    My attorney just emailed me a list of items he needs from me for filing 485. The list is surprisingly short. Is this package really sufficient?

    ******requested for 485 filing*************
    For your wife:

    1. Marriage certificate, w/English translation
    2. Birth certificate w/ English translation
    3. Biographical information page, and date of issuance/expiration page, from current passport
    4. Copy of her current visa
    5. Copies of other US visas you have had
    6. Current I-94 card
    7. Passport entry stamp from last entry into the United States
    8. Six (6) passport photos

    For you:

    1. Birth certificate, w/ English translation
    2. Six (6) passport photos
    3. Last two (2) paycheck stubs

    *medical exam forms also asked separately.

    My condition: filing with current employer. I-140 was recently approved.

    Thanks alot.



    mercedes s class amg. 2010 Mercedes S Class
  • 2010 Mercedes S Class

  • Dhundhun
    05-21 05:47 PM
    I think, too many documents not required. The US Embassy in Delhi asks for:

    If you have a sponsor for your trip
    -- An Affidavit of Support, I-134 Form from your sponsor (a close relative), and also their bank statements and employment letter
    -- A copy of the passport of your sponsor in the U.S. Preferably, a copy of the relative's Indian passport, if possible
    -- Documents to show the sponsor's legal status in the U.S.

    Refer to http://newdelhi.usembassy.gov/nivbvisas.html.

    Just like EAD filing, one can send as many documents as required, but I sent only things asked in e-filing (refer to http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=18737).

    mercedes s class amg. Mercedes Benz 2010 S63 AMG
  • Mercedes Benz 2010 S63 AMG

  • dixie
    08-22 01:14 PM
    Any US postgraduate degree + 3 years prior to I-140/I-485. Read the text of the bill for more details.
    You mean 3 year experience in US no matter from where you got your masters degree or
    Only US degree + 3 years experience will get exemption?

    mercedes s class amg. Mercedes S 63 AMG amp; S 65 AMG
  • Mercedes S 63 AMG amp; S 65 AMG

  • eilsoe
    10-02 02:48 PM
    It's for Filter Queen Danmark A/S... my dad and I, plus one of his friends have been working on www.filterqueen.dk for some months now, now our client wants a pacman style game too...

    Ilyas is doing me a favor by coding it.. :) I'm doing all the designing and graphic work.

    You can ask him if you want in too, w're gonna need that tile engine thingy, you saw yourself how the game lagged...

    Anyone who helps wil get their name in the credits on filterqueen.dk of course...

    12-11 01:22 PM
    I really appreciate what the CORE team is doing. I just found out about this a few weeks ago and I see lot of thing happening. I am willing to help in any way possible. I need some direction..............................

    09-09 07:44 PM
    Sorry for replying to myself & bumping the thread, but I've got more information on my case and I'd like to share just in case anyone else will end up in a similar situation in the future.

    I've tried to speak with an immigration attorney and with the flight school staff. The attorney initially told me there should not be any problems as long as I maintain my J-1 status by performing research full-time at the university; then he went on to check more carefully and became less convinced because full-load (> 18 hours a week) flight training requires a M-1 visa. I do not know if I should ask him to look deeper into the matter, as my situation will definitely not qualify as full load training (2-3 hours a week tops).

    On the other hand, the flight school staff contacted TSA people and talked with the Department of State. The TSA told that they are OK with my training as long as I get the appropriate clearance, which I did; the Department of State (as I have already states) basically said that if I'm legally in the country and the TSA is cool with it then I can train. I've also come to understand that I will not attend any formal classes (I will self-study the theoretical notions required) and that my practical training will amount to 2-3 hours a week at most.

    My understanding of the subject is that I would not be eligible for a M-1 visa, as in any case I will not be busy with flight training all the time. I also believe that were I to start flying this would not intefere with my J-1 status as long as I comply with all the requirements (i.e. work full-time on the project I've come to the US for, otherwise not work on or off-campus nor move to another university, etc.). Finally, from what I've heard, there seems to be no regulation against pursuing flight training for people that are already legally in the US if this does not constitue some sort of professional training, and flying light sport aircraft is what is more or less as far as it gets from professional flying.

    If anyone (whether an attorney or otherwise) notes any fallacy in my reasoning please let me know -- I still have time to stop and reconsider before committing to anything that might undermine my legal presence here in the US.

    Thank you everyone,

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...